EDC 2017 – Live Stream – Red Bull TV has now released airtimes for artist sets and featured performances from the ultimate celebration of dance music culture that is Electric Daisy Carnival Las Vegas. Fans of dance music will experience acts such as Above & Beyond, Alesso, Major Lazer, Rüfüs Du Sol, RL Grime and Gramatik as well as first time collaborations including Alison Wonderland B2B Diplo B2B Jauz, Audien B2B 3LAU and many more.

Fans who can’t make it down to Las Vegas Motor Speedway this weekend can go to redbull.tv/edc and to edc.com for more information and to set a reminder for the live stream, which starts today at 8:30pm PDT. Watch it all online at redbull.tv/edc, or on any connected device using the Red Bull TV APP.

See below for the live stream schedule. Times are subject to change. Visit redbull.tv/edc and @RedBullTV on Twitter for updates.

 

 

Hosted by Hannah Rad, NYC’s DJ, radio host extraordinaire, the Red Bull TV video broadcast of EDC Las Vegas will take viewers behind the scenes with exclusive artist interviews, sneak peak moments backstage, and a deep-dive into the unique world of EDC Las Vegas.

 

Follow Electric Daisy Carnival Via:

Facebook | Twitter | Instagram | Website

 

Follow Red Bull TV Via:

Facebook | Twitter | Instagram | YouTube | Website

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 16

8:45pm – Will Sparks
9:15pm – Nucleya
9:30pm – San Holo
9:50pm – Don Diablo
10:13pm – GTA
10:40pm – Cristoph
11:10pm – Ghastly
11:30pm – RL Grime

12:00am – John Askew
12:15am – Illenium
12:45am – Jauz
1:20am – Major Lazer
1:45am – Nicole Moudaber B2B Chris Liebing
2:15am – Astrix
2:30am – Galantis

3:06am – Afrojack
3:30am – NGHTMRE
3:50am – Simon Patterson
4:10am – Audien B2B 3LAU
4:25am – Slushii
4:40am – Andrew Rayel
5:00am – Gryffin
5:15am – Trippy Turtle

SATURDAY, JUNE 17

8:45pm- Autograf
9:00pm – Jonas Blue
9:30pm – Laidback Luke
9:45pm – Wilkinson
10:00pm – Louis The Child
10:15pm – Tommy Trash
10:45pm – Chase & Status
11:00pm – Rüfüs Du Sol
11:15pm- Sander van Doorn Presents Purple Haze

11:30pm – Duke Dumont
11:45pm – Boombox Cartel
12:00am- Tïesto
12:30am – Alesso
12:45am – Valentino Khan
1:05am – Cut Snake
1:30am – Snails
1:45am – Dillon Francis
2:00am – Above & Beyond
2:30am – Alison Wonderland

2:45am – Datsik
3:00am – W&W
3:15am – Mr. Carmack
3:30am – Dirtyphonics
3:45am – Oliver Heldens
4:15am – Martin Solveig
4:30am – Mija
4:45am – Kungs
5:15am – Virtual Riot B2B Barely Alive B2B Dubloadz

SUNDAY, JUNE 18

8:30pm – K?D
8:50pm – Baggi
9:00pm – Firebeatz
9:20pm – Black Tiger Sex Machine
9:40pm – Gammer
9:50pm – Getter
10:10pm – Slander
10:40pm – REZZ
11:00pm – Wildstylez
11:15pm – Gramatik

11:40pm – Showtek
12:40am – Coone
12:55am – Marshmello
1:15am – Seven Lions
1:45am – Yellow Claw
2:00am – Axwell^Ingrosso
2:15am – Alison Wonderland b2b Diplo b2b Jauz
2:30am – Da Tweekaz
2:45am – Ookay
3:00am – Excision
3:45am – The Prophet
4:00am – Ephwurd
4:15am – Billy Kenny
4:40am – Vini Vici
4:55am – Miss K8

 

Comments

Add Your Comment Here